South West Rocks Ocean Swims
 700 metres
Sunday 29-Apr-2018
Male Overall # Time Name Town Age Category Place in category
1 1 74 9:49 Nick Bulloch Emerald Beach 15 13-16 1 of 6
2 2 7 10:01 Jack Sellars Mount Vincent 14 13-16 2 of 6
3 5 58 10:55 Daniel O'Meally Frederickton 46 40-49 1 of 4
4 6 26 10:59 John Townend Carindale Qld 62 60-69 1 of 8
5 7 28 11:01 Ryan St Leon Coffs Harbour 16 13-16 3 of 6
6 8 22 11:08 Rhys Mulholland Boambee East 12
7 9 24 11:09 Dean Hancock Boambee East 49 40-49 2 of 4
8 12 59 11:44 Llewellyn Bassett Port Macquarie 13 13-16 4 of 6
9 13 41 11:45 Jenson O'Leary Repton 13 13-16 5 of 6
10 14 72 12:13 Phillip Noakes Arrawarra 61 60-69 2 of 8
11 15 84 12:26 John Beynon Sawtell 45 40-49 3 of 4
12 19 13 13:31 Zac Davidson Armidale 14 13-16 6 of 6
13 20 43 13:50 Stephen Parnell South West Rocks 72 70+ 1 of 3
14 21 4 13:56 John McKell South West Rocks 64 60-69 3 of 8
15 22 9 14:03 Jim Donaldson Westleigh 62 60-69 4 of 8
16 23 27 14:07 Bruce McCarthy Armidale 67 60-69 5 of 8
17 27 14 14:36 Jamie Davidson Tilbuster 47 40-49 4 of 4
18 28 12 14:50 Mick Barry Armidale 58 50-59 1 of 1
19 31 39 15:33 Barry O'Connell Casino 70 70+ 2 of 3
20 34 61 16:09 Neil McKenzie Bangalow 63 60-69 6 of 8
21 35 62 16:16 Peter Lanyon Lillian Rock 71 70+ 3 of 3
22 36 37 17:03 Gary McGoldrick Safety Beach 68 60-69 7 of 8
23 40 69 21:18 Mark Byrne Arakoon 60 60-69 8 of 8
South West Rocks Ocean Swims
 700 metres
Sunday 29-Apr-2018
Female Overall # Time Name Town Age Category Place in category
1 3 15 10:23 Natalie Wood West End Qld 33 30-39 1 of 2
2 4 32 10:32 Jessica Grant Kundabung 17 17-19 1 of 2
3 10 5 11:11 Margaret McConnachie Boambee East 13 13-16 1 of 2
4 11 10 11:38 Paddy Hintz Holland Park QLD 56 50-59 1 of 6
5 16 21 12:44 Judith Perks Coorparoo 51 50-59 2 of 6
6 17 60 12:48 Trish Reid Temagog 49 40-49 1 of 3
7 18 73 12:55 Chloe Bulloch Emerald Beach 17 17-19 2 of 2
8 24 18 14:12 Molly Irving Boambee East 13 13-16 2 of 2
9 25 71 14:19 Alison Taylor Arakoon 54 50-59 3 of 6
10 26 63 14:23 Donna Farrer South West Rocks 59 50-59 4 of 6
11 29 75 14:58 Melissa Bulloch Emerald Beach 48 40-49 2 of 3
12 30 57 15:17 Jann Kesby South West Rocks 63 60-69 1 of 2
13 32 23 15:37 Kehani Hancock Boambee East 49 40-49 3 of 3
14 33 11 15:57 Lyn Hoare Coffs Harbour 62 60-69 2 of 2
15 37 70 18:07 Alicja Wieszczeczynska Coffs Harbour 55 50-59 5 of 6
16 38 36 21:04 LeeAnn Lloyd Coffs Harbour 51 50-59 6 of 6
17 39 40 21:05 Laura Daley Sawtell 36 30-39 2 of 2
South West Rocks Ocean Swims
 250 metres
Sunday 29-Apr-2018
Male Overall # Time Name Town Age Category Place in category
1 1 74 4:34 Nick Bulloch Emerald Beach 15
2 2 7 4:43 Jack Sellars Mount Vincent 14
3 4 41 5:25 Jenson O'Leary Repton 13
4 5 22 5:34 Rhys Mulholland Boambee East 12
5 6 6 5:56 Jack York Morpeth 11
6 7 16 6:13 Michael Nizir Armidale 36
7 8 8 6:31 William Sellars Mount Vincent 12
8 11 48 6:43 Jackson Rushworth South West Rocks 11
9 13 43 6:55 Stephen Parnell South West Rocks 72
10 14 9 7:08 Jim Donaldson Westleigh 62
11 15 29 7:23 Jesse St Leon Coffs Harbour 10
12 17 38 8:19 Jonathon Wheeler Armidale 25
13 19 34 8:22 Patrick Marquardt Armidale 22
14 21 78 8:32 Christopher Anderson Summer Island 67
15 23 89 11:30 Craig Cusack Coffs Harbour 52
16 24 95 13:31 Robin Gray Rochedale South QLD 71    
South West Rocks Ocean Swims
 250 metres
Sunday 29-Apr-2018
Female Overall # Time Name Town Age Category Place in category
1 3 5 5:15 Margaret McConnachie Boambee East 13
2 9 42 6:33 Maddison O'Leary Repton 10
3 10 60 6:37 Trish Reid Temagog 49
4 12 30 6:44 Amelia St Leon Coffs Harbour 12
5 16 71 7:27 Alison Taylor Arakoon 54
6 18 35 8:21 Jenna Marquardt Armidale 12
7 20 17 8:25 Samantha Wheeler Kirribilli 29
8 22 88 11:02 Darcy Cusack Coffs Harbour 12
9 25 25 14:09 Hannah Legge Coffs Harbour 18
10 26 73 14:09 Chloe Bulloch Emerald Beach 17    
South West Rocks Ocean Swims
Bay to Boulders 2600 metres
Sunday 29-Apr-2018
Male Overall # Time Name Town Age Category Place in category
1 1 3 32:38 Toby Redler Southport Qld 19 17-19 1 of 1
2 2 74 32:53 Nick Bulloch Emerald Beach 15 13-16 1 of 8
3 3 31 35:12 Adam Grant Kundabung 14 13-16 2 of 8
4 5 7 35:45 Jack Sellars Mount Vincent 14 13-16 3 of 8
5 8 26 37:23 John Townend Carindale Qld 62 60-69 1 of 9
6 10 24 38:28 Dean Hancock Boambee East 49 40-49 1 of 6
7 11 58 38:41 Daniel O'Meally Frederickton 46 40-49 2 of 6
8 14 90 41:08 Peter Hallen Boambee 56 50-59 1 of 12
9 16 51 41:23 Andrew Doig Port Macquarie 57 50-59 2 of 12
10 17 28 41:26 Ryan St Leon Coffs Harbour 16 13-16 4 of 8
11 18 59 41:35 Llewellyn Bassett Port Macquarie 13 13-16 5 of 8
12 19 72 41:47 Phillip Noakes Arrawarra 61 60-69 2 of 9
13 20 53 41:48 Colin Booth Boambee 53 50-59 3 of 12
14 21 92 41:55 Jeff Clegg Euroka 69 60-69 3 of 9
15 22 2 42:01 Chris Redler Southport QLD 57 50-59 4 of 12
16 25 46 44:12 Andrew Mitchell Port Macquarie 52 50-59 5 of 12
17 26 86 44:24 Gwynne Beynon Sawtell 15 13-16 6 of 8
18 28 45 44:28 Antony Reynolds Dunbogan 47 40-49 3 of 6
19 30 41 44:29 Jenson O'Leary Repton 13 13-16 7 of 8
20 31 84 44:48 John Beynon Sawtell 45 40-49 4 of 6
21 33 68 45:02 Lee Pollard Port Macquarie 50 50-59 6 of 12
22 34 93 45:22 John Collins Dunbogan 67 60-69 4 of 9
23 37 94 47:13 Bruce Collins Forster 67 60-69 5 of 9
24 38 65 47:21 Nigel Cotsell Coffs Harbour 51 50-59 7 of 12
25 39 13 47:32 Zac Davidson Armidale 14 13-16 8 of 8
26 40 50 47:50 Matthew Tunnicliffe Cooperabung 53 50-59 8 of 12
27 42 76 49:09 David Gray Port Macquarie 51 50-59 9 of 12
28 43 27 49:15 Bruce McCarthy Armidale 67 60-69 6 of 9
29 45 19 49:31 Phillip Hua Port Macquarie 45 40-49 5 of 6
30 46 43 49:35 Stephen Parnell South West Rocks 72 70+ 1 of 2
31 47 12 50:00 Mick Barry Armidale 58 50-59 10 of 12
32 51 44 50:33 Terry Wicks Arakoon 54 50-59 11 of 12
33 52 14 50:57 Jamie Davidson Tilbuster 47 40-49 6 of 6
34 53 39 53:42 Barry O'Connell Casino 70 70+ 2 of 2
35 55 9 54:27 Jim Donaldson Westleigh 62 60-69 7 of 9
36 57 37 59:04 Gary McGoldrick Safety Beach 68 60-69 8 of 9
37 61 77 63:51 Mark St Ledger Armidale 60 60-69 9 of 9
38 62 89 68:48 Craig Cusack Coffs Harbour 52 50-59 12 of 12
South West Rocks Ocean Swims
Bay to Boulders 2600 metres
Sunday 29-Apr-2018
Female Overall # Time Name Town Age Category Place in category
1 4 32 35:41 Jessica Grant Kundabung 17 17-19 1 of 1
2 6 15 35:57 Natalie Wood West End Qld 33 30-39 1 of 4
3 7 67 36:55 Lucy Alkemade Bellingen 15 13-16 1 of 3
4 9 49 37:27 Larni Whiteley Port Macquarie 37 30-39 2 of 4
5 12 10 40:59 Paddy Hintz Holland Park QLD 56 50-59 1 of 8
6 13 5 41:05 Margaret McConnachie Boambee East 13 13-16 2 of 3
7 15 91 41:17 Lou Dam Bonville 51 50-59 2 of 8
8 23 33 43:32 Sue Belcher Kendall 54 50-59 3 of 8
9 24 85 43:47 Harriet Beynon Sawtell 14 13-16 3 of 3
10 27 21 44:26 Judith Perks Coorparoo 51 50-59 4 of 8
11 29 52 44:29 Josie Busby Boambee 46 40-49 1 of 8
12 32 60 44:51 Trish Reid Temagog 49 40-49 2 of 8
13 35 47 47:00 Jan Rooney Boambee East 37 30-39 3 of 4
14 36 20 47:11 Fran Lake Port Macquarie 59 50-59 5 of 8
15 41 81 48:55 Wendy Maley Coffs Harbour 61 60-69 1 of 3
16 44 54 49:16 Libby Beech Coffs Harbour 45 40-49 3 of 8
17 48 64 50:16 Skye Ravenscroft Coffs Harbour 39 30-39 4 of 4
18 49 71 50:18 Alison Taylor Arakoon 54 50-59 6 of 8
19 50 1 50:22 Jody Redler Southport QLD 49 40-49 4 of 8
20 54 79 54:20 Sue Flanders Coffs Harbour 57 50-59 7 of 8
21 56 87 54:43 Mel McCosker Coffs Harbour 56 50-59 8 of 8
22 58 82 60:24 Anne Grundy Coffs Harbour 69 60-69 2 of 3
23 59 80 61:37 Vicki Tillott Coffs Harbour 48 40-49 5 of 8
24 60 56 62:36 Jane Cook Armidale 46 40-49 6 of 8
25 63 55 70:17 Michelle Wooldridge Armidale 49 40-49 7 of 8
26 64 66 71:53 Elizabeth Dermody Coffs Harbour 42 40-49 8 of 8
27 65 83 72:03 Jennifer Williams Woolgoolga 63 60-69 3 of 3