Terrigal Ocean Swim, Easter Saturday, April 15, 2017 - 2km results overall      
Pos'n O'all Surname 1st name Age Sex From Category Time
1 BRADDISH LACHLAN 15 M ETTALONG M10-15 0:25:04
2 VAN DARTEL ZAK 18 M QUEENS M16-19 0:25:05
2 WIELAND NED 15 M VAUCLUSE M10-15 0:25:05
4 SORENSEN CARL 14 M GREYSTANES M10-15 0:25:44
4 LUCAS JOEL 15 M   M10-15 0:25:44
6 DE MESTRE JOHN 54 M CLONTARF M50-59 0:25:48
7 ANDREWS JAKE 14 M CHIFLEY M10-15 0:26:00
8 HAYES ZANE 14 M MALABAR M10-15 0:27:56
9 CAMPBELL SAM 15 M BATEAU BAY M10-15 0:28:09
10 FRICKER JUSTIN 24 M   M20-29 0:28:18
11 RANGER EMILY 17 F   F16-19 0:29:10
12 WILLIAMS HARRISON 14 M   M10-15 0:29:22
13 JAMIESON ANNETTE 39 F DRUMMOYNE F30-39 0:30:06
13 STARR-CARUSI SUNNY 14 F KILLARNEY VALE F10-15 0:30:06
15 CURRAN TONY 63 M TERRIGAL M60-69 0:30:08
16 PETTIFORD EMMY 15 F   F10-15 0:30:11
17 GURTATA EVA 14 F THORNLEIGH F10-15 0:30:13
18 FERENCZI SOPHIE 12 F MAROUBRA F10-15 0:30:19
19 RAGLESS ANDREW 38 M   M30-39 0:30:35
19 HAMILTON DECLAN 16 M   M16-19 0:30:35
21 DRINKWATER MARK 41 M NORTH PARRAMATTA M40-49 0:30:36
22 TOMLINSON PETE 48 M FORRESTERS BEACH  M40-49 0:30:40
23 VAN DREMPT MALCOLM 36 M WYOMING M30-39 0:30:48
24 POLLINGTON KEATON 14 M   M10-15 0:30:55
25 FOX MICHAEL 55 M DUCKENFIELD M50-59 0:31:08
26 TURNER KIEREN 36 M BATEAU BAY M30-39 0:31:09
26 WIELAND MARK 55 M VAUCLUSE  M50-59 0:31:09
28 HARRIS JOSIAH 15 M   M10-15 0:31:15
29 MCCOUDT NICK 35 M   M30-39 0:32:06
30 VELLA MATT 36 M   M30-39 0:32:18
31 MCEWAN STEPHEN 43 M BUDGEWOI  M40-49 0:32:31
32 MOORE PAUL 48 M   M40-49 0:32:40
33 ACHESON EVAN 45 M   M40-49 0:32:41
34 CLARKSON JOSH 40 M   M40-49 0:32:42
35 DEMIR ADAM 37 M   M30-39 0:32:44
36 STALL ELOISE 34 F   F30-39 0:32:52
37 DILGER MERLENE 46 F EAST GOSFORD F40-49 0:33:00
38 STOREY MICHAEL 42 M WARATAH M40-49 0:33:00
39 SPEARS TRENT  29 M ELIZABETH BAY M20-29 0:33:06
40 BAMBERRY JOHN 55 M ELEEBANA M50-59 0:33:22
41 POOLE PENNY 48 F RODD POINT F40-49 0:33:36
42 CAREY GEOFF 54 M   M50-59 0:33:45
43 DIAMOND KATIE 51 F WAMBERAL F50-59 0:33:54
44 MUDGE BILL 41 M GREEN POINT M40-49 0:33:59
45 MARSHALL DAVORA 11 F   F10-15 0:34:06
46 BUTLER HOLLY 14 F   F10-15 0:34:08
47 RAMIREZ NOELLE 12 F CLAREMONT MEADOWS F10-15 0:34:15
48 GOULD TAMSYN 14 F   F10-15 0:34:22
49 NORRIS STEVE 42 M SPRINGFIELD  M40-49 0:34:35
50 PANTLE NADA 52 F   F50-59 0:34:46
51 SCOTT BILL 30 M WOLLSTONECRAFT M30-39 0:35:00
52 MATTHEWS PATRICK 42 M BEECROFT M40-49 0:35:20
53 RÉMOND KATIE 26 F TERRIGAL  F20-29 0:35:26
54 MORTIMER MATTHEW 42 M MANLY M40-49 0:35:39
54 SAUNDERS WARREN 45 M HARRINGTON PARK M40-49 0:35:39
56 RHYDDERCH SUZIE 32 F NORTH BALGOWLAH F30-39 0:35:45
57 ANGUS LACHLAN 15 M WAMBERAL M10-15 0:35:50
58 GARDINER LINDA 53 F CASTLEHILL F50-59 0:35:50
59 TAYLOR DEREK 45 M SHEFFIELD M40-49 0:35:53
60 GAMBLE WILSON 72 M   M70-99 0:36:01
61 BURSILL ANDREW 52 M DRUMMOYNE M50-59 0:36:07
62 HENNESSY SCOTT 45 M BAULKHAM HILLS M40-49 0:36:11
63 HYDE ANITA 34 F AVOCA BEACH F30-39 0:36:13
64 TOURLE DOMINIQUE 34 F MANLY F30-39 0:36:19
65 FRAMPTON NIKI 44 F WAMBERAL F40-49 0:36:27
66 REDFERN LINDA 42 F Terrigal F40-49 0:36:30
67 DRYDEN PAULA 71 F MACMASTERS BEACH F70-99 0:36:37
68 TIER PARIS 13 F   F10-15 0:36:41
69 SMITH SHELLEY 34 F   F30-39 0:36:53
70 MARE CHANTAL 44 F   F40-49 0:36:59
71 MAYNARD PETA-JANE 45 F WAHROONGA F40-49 0:37:32
72 WILLIAMS SARAH 43 F BELROSE F40-49 0:37:33
73 KRUMM ANDREW 50 M LISAROW M50-59 0:37:43
74 GREAVES DAVID 31 M   M30-39 0:37:46
75 PHELPS HANNAH 25 F   F20-29 0:37:50
76 BELL BRIDGET  15 F MAROOTA F10-15 0:37:51
77 MCGRANNACHAN TOM 45 M THORNTON M40-49 0:37:56
78 FIELDUS GEOFF 59 M   M50-59 0:38:05
79 HENRY PETER 45 M   M40-49 0:38:07
79 REDMAN BRETT 46 M   M40-49 0:38:07
81 HOGAN DAMIEN 55 M LAMBTON M50-59 0:38:10
82 POOLE LOUISE 19 F RODD POINT F16-19 0:38:13
83 JOHNSON ADAM 34 M INGLEWOOD M30-39 0:38:15
83 DONE BRENNAN 35 M   M30-39 0:38:15
85 POPHFER SHANE  49 M CHARMHAVEN  M40-49 0:38:35
86 BINDMA  JONATHAN 53 M LISAROW M50-59 0:38:45
87 DAVIS MARK 45 M   M40-49 0:38:47
88 HEKKING ROBERT 71 M BATEAU BAY  M70-99 0:38:50
89 BUTT DANIEL 39 M BONDI BEACH M30-39 0:38:53
90 DONALDSON JIM 61 M WESTLEIGH M60-69 0:39:13
91 COLEMAN HANNAH 28 F COOKS HILL F20-29 0:39:19
92 PATEMAN JILLIAN 58 F LAWSON F50-59 0:39:23
92 TRAYNER DAVID 50 M   M50-59 0:39:23
94 ELLIS MARTYN 42 M   M40-49 0:39:25
95 RYAN MICHAEL 51 M POINT CLARE M50-59 0:39:29
96 MARE JUAH 14 M   M10-15 0:39:31
97 MARE MIKAI 16 M   M16-19 0:39:33
98 MARE JP 45 M   M40-49 0:39:36
99 FAWCETT REBECCA 41 F   F40-49 0:39:37
99 AMBROSE TONY 47 M   M40-49 0:39:37
101 TAGGART AARON 45 M MARYVILLE  M40-49 0:39:38
102 COLLINS ANDREW 41 M WEST RYDE  M40-49 0:39:42
103 BLAKELEY DAVID 31 M TURRAMURRA M30-39 0:39:46
104 KEENLESIDE ALAN 49 M   M40-49 0:39:52
105 BROWN ROBERT  37 M ANNANDALE M30-39 0:39:54
106 TARRAN DAVID 66 M THORNLEIGH M60-69 0:39:57
107 HODGSON PHIL 50 M   M50-59 0:40:02
108 BOU DIAB FOUAD 42 M PICNIC M40-49 0:40:04
109 WALKER GRETCHEN 28 F   F20-29 0:40:08
110 CURRAN DENNIS 61 M GOROKAN M60-69 0:40:19
111 CLARK ANDREW 44 M   M40-49 0:40:24
112 OLLERHEAD GREG 45 M SOMERSBY M40-49 0:40:25
113 FULTON CHELSEA 28 F   F20-29 0:40:25
114 VAUGHAN ZARLI 12 F BEROWRA F10-15 0:40:26
115 HOCKLEY FIONA 53 F WARNERVALE F50-59 0:40:39
116 THOMPSON JOCK 63 M   M60-69 0:40:47
117 HOWARD MATTHEW 48 M WAGGA WAGGA M40-49 0:40:52
118 KEENLESIDE RACHEL 46 F   F40-49 0:40:53
119 SEYMOUR GREG 58 M LAKE MUNMORAH M50-59 0:41:02
119 PAGE GLENN 59 M   M50-59 0:41:02
121 AVERY  SCOTT  48 M COMO M40-49 0:41:08
122 REID CHARLENE 47 F NORAH HEAD F40-49 0:41:09
123 FERENCZI LUKE 14 M MAROUBRA M10-15 0:41:10
124 ROSEN JILL 39 F COOGEE F30-39 0:41:19
125 ROBERTS JASON 42 M GOWRIE M40-49 0:41:28
126 RYAN ALEXANDER 37 M MACMASTERS BEACH M30-39 0:41:37
127 LAVERTY SARAH 50 F   F50-59 0:41:42
128 MAUNDER ALISON 56 F MOSMAN F50-59 0:41:46
129 MCINTOSH STUART 65 M CALGA M60-69 0:42:21
130 PHILPOT JOHN 57 M   M50-59 0:42:25
131 REEVES MAX 49 M TACOMA M40-49 0:42:27
132 GREEN ROZANNE 57 F NORTH BONDI F50-59 0:42:33
133 O'BRIEN KATE 38 F CASTLE HILL F30-39 0:42:39
134 BUCHANAN LESLEY 66 F MT KURING GAI F60-69 0:42:48
135 O'MALLEY SUSAN 48 F   F40-49 0:42:59
136 THORNTON KATE 46 F ORANGE F40-49 0:43:01
137 MORLEY  MITCHELL 23 M BOB BELLS BAY  M20-29 0:43:03
138 PRENDERCAST LESA 54 F   F50-59 0:43:08
139 TRAYNER ISABELLE 20 F   F20-29 0:43:16
140 GARLICK KIRSTY 25 F NEWTOWN F20-29 0:43:21
141 VAUGHAN RICHARD 46 M BEROWRA M40-49 0:43:26
142 BERESFORD RON 54 M   M50-59 0:43:29
143 JOHNSTON CRAIG 47 M   M40-49 0:43:33
144 WOODEN DEBBIE 57 F   F50-59 0:43:45
145 SHORT SCOTT 40 M EAST GOSFORD M40-49 0:43:50
146 BOSTOCK ANTHONY 71 M BALGOWLAH NORTH M70-99 0:43:54
147 FARQUHAR ANGUS 23 M TERRIGAL M20-29 0:44:52
148 BILLINGHAM MICHAEL 55 M   M50-59 0:44:53
149 DALY NICHOLAS 30 M COOGEE M30-39 0:45:09
149 MANSBERG ROBERT 58 M BONDI M50-59 0:45:09
151 IRELAND VICTORIA 54 F   F50-59 0:45:10
152 MEDLEY CELIA 41 F   F40-49 0:45:16
153 THOMPSON TANIA 51 F   F50-59 0:45:18
154 CAIRNS JAMIE 39 M BELLEVUE HILL M30-39 0:46:04
155 AKENSON MAURIE 64 M MACMASTERS BEACH M60-69 0:46:13
156 RIBOLDI  GUS 67 M CASTLE HILL  M60-69 0:47:17
157 FLICK ALLAN 28 M MOSMAN M20-29 0:48:04
158 SPARKE GERARD 66 M TERRIGAL M60-69 0:48:22
159 HUGHES BLAKE  12 M TUMB UMBI M10-15 0:49:16
160 HUGHES GLENN  42 M TUMB UMBI M40-49 0:49:18
161 MOUNTAIN REBECCA 37 F WAMBERAL  F30-39 0:49:37
162 DENNARD NEVILLE 56 M WATANOBBI M50-59 0:49:40
162 LEAHY AMY 30 F KINGS PARK F30-39 0:49:40
164 HEKKING GENINE 58 F BATEAU BAY  F50-59 0:49:51
165 LANGLEY ROSIE 61 F GLENORIE F60-69 0:50:19
166 TIPTON VICTORIA 48 F   F40-49 0:50:20
167 FARQUHAR RICHARD 52 M TERRIGAL M50-59 0:51:04
168 HOWES BERNARD 43 M WAMBERAL M40-49 0:51:41
169 ALDINI TERRY 67 M Breakfast Point M60-69 0:52:27
170 HOWARD PETER 56 M WAMBERAL M50-59 0:54:06
171 LEATHER EILEEN 54 F LILYFIELD F50-59 0:54:52
172 LEATHER JACQUI 17 F LILYFIELD F16-19 0:55:01
173 GOLDHAGEN KERRY 54 F GLENWOOD F50-59 0:55:22
174 MCLEAY GREGORY 62 M EAST SYDNEY M60-69 0:55:30
175 SHEVSHENKO KATERINA 43 F Wyoming F40-49 0:55:41
176 CLARK CHRISTINA 38 F EAST GOSFORD F30-39 0:55:42
177 BENNETT IAN 73 M Erina M70-99 0:58:47
178 DREYER MARION 69 F WOY WOY F60-69 0:59:48
179 EARTHROWL ADRIAN 73 M Terrigal M70-99 1:01:33
180 MILLAR GERARD 37 M INGLEBURN M30-39 1:01:46
181 WINTERS KATE 46 F   F40-49 1:11:55
BOP BURNEIKIS VICKI 44 F FORRESTERS BEACH F40-49 BOP
BOP HAMPSHIRE JUSTIN 53 M BLACKALLS PARK M50-59 BOP
BOP HAMPSHIRE SUELLEN 43 F BLACKALLS PARK F40-49 BOP
BOP MCGREGOR ELISSA 37 F POINT FREDERICK F30-39 BOP
BOP RAMIREZ JR SERAFIN T 46 M CLAREMONT MEADOWS M40-49 BOP
BOP WILLEMSE QUINTEN 44 M TUMBI UMBI M40-49 BOP
BOP WOODMAN MICHAEL 51 M GREEN POINT M50-59 BOP
BOP WOODWARD JAYDE 40 M TERRIGAL M40-49 BOP
BOP WOODWARD TALON 12 M TERRIGAL M10-15 BOP
BOP WOOLSTON ROSEMARY 53 F ADAMSTOWN HEIGHTS F50-59 BOP
BOP COOK KIM 61 M   M60-69 BOP
               
DNS DICK JEFFREY 61 M MATCHAM M60-69 DNS
DNF EAGER JOHN 36 M   M30-39 DNF
DNS GURTATA GREGORY 15 M THORNLEIGH M10-15 DNS
DNS HATCHER TRISTAN 34 M MACMASTERS BEACH M30-39 DNS
DNS MCKENNA BLAKE 14 M NARELLAN M10-15 DNS
DNS MERGAN CHRISTIANA 46 F LONG JETTY F40-49 DNS