Terrigal Ocean Swims, Saturday, May 9, 2015 - 2km results overall            
Pos'n O'all Surname 1st name Age Sex From Cat. Time Cat. Pos'n Sex Pos'n
1 Woodward Brad 16 M Shelly Beach M16-19 0:20:19 1 1
2 Woolley Cooper 14 M Bateau Bay M10-15 0:20:32 1 2
3 Braddish Lachlan 13 M Umina Beach M10-15 0:22:19 2 3
4 JOHNS BAILEY 15 M WAMBERAL M10-15 0:22:25 3 4
5 Grieves Gabrielle 17 F Caves Beach F16-19 0:23:18 1 1
6 daly sean 45 M Dee Why M40-49 0:23:19 1 5
7 McGowen Sarah 15 F   F10-15 0:24:36 1 2
8 Hessel Blake 12 M Berkeley vale M10-15 0:24:54 4 6
9 Corry Keiran 22 M Salamander Bay M20-29 0:24:57 1 7
10 Buckton Lachlan 16 M Rocky Point M16-19 0:26:17 2 8
11 Campbell Sam 13 M Bateau Bay M10-15 0:26:21 5 9
12 Crampton Mark 37 M West Pymble M30-39 0:26:29 1 10
13 Kingsley Daniel 36 M Tumbi Umbi M30-39 0:26:34 2 11
14 Finati lily 11 F Coogee F10-15 0:26:41 2 3
15 Logan Kiana 12 F Lisarow F10-15 0:26:43 3 4
16 Gurtata Gregory 13 M Thornleigh M10-15 0:26:48 6 12
17 Gregory Peter 41 M   M40-49 0:27:02 2 13
18 Hayden Richard 37 M Glenwood M30-39 0:27:08 3 14
19 Jeffery Mark 43 M Five Dock M40-49 0:27:16 3 15
20 Hamilton Declan 14 M   M10-15 0:27:35 7 16
21 Noakes Phillip 58 M Arrawarra Hd M50-59 0:27:45 1 17
22 Reyburn Colin 50 M North Ryde M50-59 0:27:49 2 18
23 Smith Warren 56 M Kotara M50-59 0:28:17 3 19
24 May Matthew 26 M Cronulla  M20-29 0:28:50 2 20
25 Diamond Katie 49 F Wamberal F40-49 0:29:04 1 5
26 Williams Phil 65 M Merewether M60-69 0:29:19 1 21
27 Docksey Bernadette 14 F Rouse Hill F10-15 0:30:18 4 6
28 QUINN MARION 49 F WORONORA HEIGHTS F40-49 0:30:25 2 7
29 Littler Guy 59 M Newcastle M50-59 0:30:27 4 22
30 McGrannachan Tom 43 M Thornton M40-49 0:30:30 4 23
31 green Michael 26 M North Bondi M20-29 0:31:08 3 24
32 nolan glenn 57 M Bolton Point M50-59 0:31:42 5 25
33 Hosken David 39 M Fishing Point M30-39 0:31:47 4 26
34 Gurtata Eva 12 F Thornleigh F10-15 0:31:50 5 8
35 crimmins denis 56 M north avoca M50-59 0:31:57 6 27
36 Hennessy Scott 43 M Baulkham Hills M40-49 0:32:01 5 28
37 Gardiner Linda 51 F Castle Hill F50-59 0:32:06 1 9
38 Tull Troy 27 M adamstown M20-29 0:32:32 4 29
39 Frampton Niki 42 F Wamberal F40-49 0:32:56 3 10
39 Barling Tim 41 M   M40-49 0:32:56 6 30
41 Klapdor Craig 50 M HUNTERS HILL M50-59 0:32:58 7 31
42 Gray Nick 36 M Greenwich M30-39 0:33:06 5 32
43 Fargher Lionel 72 M Terrigal M70-99 0:33:39 1 33
44 Grimmond Richard 55 M HORSFIELD BAY M50-59 0:33:53 8 34
45 Klapdor Brett 46 M Coogee M40-49 0:34:04 7 35
46 Delaney Karl 52 M   M50-59 0:34:12 9 36
47 Ferrell Stephen 36 M   M30-39 0:34:20 6 37
48 Young Ken 59 M Wamberal M50-59 0:34:25 10 38
49 Booth Col 52 M Berkeley Vale M50-59 0:34:35 11 39
50 Reeves Nicole 20 F Tacoma F20-29 0:34:36 1 11
51 Scott Rimmi 39 M RED HEAD M30-39 0:34:41 7 40
52 Ramsay David 25 M   M20-29 0:34:54 5 41
53 Buckton Jim 48 M Rocky Point M40-49 0:35:02 8 42
54 Molhey Tiffany 46 F   F40-49 0:35:05 4 12
55 Donaldson Jim 59 M Westleigh M50-59 0:35:46 12 43
56 Byrnes Peter 63 M   M60-69 0:35:56 2 44
57 Reeves Sarah 18 F Tacoma F16-19 0:36:09 2 13
58 Beresford Ron 52 M   M50-59 0:37:33 13 45
59 Green Rozanne 55 F North Bondi F50-59 0:37:39 2 14
60 Buchanan Lesley 64 F Mt Kuringai F60-69 0:38:01 1 15
61 Hurst Julie 51 F Forster F50-59 0:39:05 3 16
62 Murray Richard 53 M Maroubra M50-59 0:39:37 14 46
63 johnston craig 45 M gymea M40-49 0:39:49 9 47
64 Riboldi Gus 65 M Castle Hill M60-69 0:40:23 3 48
65 Ireland Victoria 53 F   F50-59 0:40:57 4 17
66 Orr Richard 52 M Ramsgate M50-59 0:41:25 15 49
67 Osborn Ian 62 M New lambton M60-69 0:41:53 4 50
68 Arthur John 57 M Sutherland M50-59 0:42:42 16 51
69 Dintino Jennie 51 F Wickham F50-59 0:43:46 5 18
70 Warburton Colin 58 M Terrigal M50-59 0:44:09 17 52
71 Leather Eileen 52 F Lilyfield F50-59 0:44:45 6 19
72 Ball Eli 31 M Narrabeen M30-39 0:44:51 8 53
73 Dowdell Clive 63 M Bronte M60-69 0:46:41 5 54
74 Haskell Kevin 65 M   M60-69 0:46:53 6 55
75 Weston Stephen 54 M   M50-59 0:47:13 18 56
76 Dreyer Marion 67 F Woy Woy F60-69 0:51:43 2 20
                   
BOP Marie Sherry 52 F Terrigal F50-59 BOP BOP BOP
BOP O'Shea Wendy 60 F Chittaway Bay F60-69 BOP BOP BOP
BOP Rickard Craig 61 M Mardi M60-69 BOP BOP BOP
BOP Moore Ray 68 M Terrigal M60-69 BOP BOP BOP
BOP Sparke Gerard 64 M   M60-69 BOP BOP BOP
BOP Spencer George 72 M Avoca Beach M70-99 BOP BOP BOP
BOP Bennett Ian 71 M Erina M70-99 BOP BOP BOP
                   
DNF Reeves Brandon 15 M Tacoma M10-15 DNF DNF DNF
DNS Starr Sunny 12 F The Entrance North F10-15 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Van-Klooster Alissa 15 F Windsor F10-15 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Bain Monique 20 F Lane Cove F20-29 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Bourke Lauren 24 F North Gosford F20-29 DNS DNS DNS
DNS kim Siah 35 F Newtown F30-39 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Hodkinson Emily 34 F Newtown F30-39 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Musters Elkie 34 F Jilliby F30-39 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Spencer Tarah 36 F Elanora Heights F30-39 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Rosenberg Jessie 32 F Bondi Beach F30-39 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Grant Vanessa 39 F Erskineville F30-39 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Green Claire 34 F Mosman F30-39 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Mackenzie Kerry 47 F Maroubra F40-49 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Kerr Belinda 40 F Crows Nest F40-49 DNS DNS DNS
DNS King Mary 46 F Elizabeth Bay F40-49 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Redfern Linda 40 F Terrigal F40-49 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Alcorso Caroline 56 F Glebe F50-59 DNS DNS DNS
DNS WICKS ESTELLE 57 F THE ENTRANCE F50-59 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Hockley Fiona 51 F Warnervale F50-59 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Attard Barbara 64 F Long Jetty F60-69 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Wahlquist Janet 61 F Glebe F60-69 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Priest Pauline 62 F Bensville F60-69 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Purcell Sue 70 F Daleys Point F70-99 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Lang Jay 11 M Holgate M10-15 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Carrel Kilian 11 M Bateau Bay M10-15 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Thomson Liam 19 M St Ives M16-19 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Thomson Sean 18 M St Ives M16-19 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Simpson Tom 20 M Bateau bay M20-29 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Eggeling Trent 39 M Bateau Bay M30-39 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Farquhar Scott 35 M Sydney M30-39 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Walsh Christopher 35 M Bathurst M30-39 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Barri Oriol 39 M Telopea M30-39 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Watts-Thomas Shane 35 M Mardi M30-39 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Poulos Marc 43 M Wamberal M40-49 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Cooper Dan 40 M Bonython M40-49 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Saunders Warren 43 M Dubbo M40-49 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Gorfine Jason 42 M Merewether M40-49 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Smith Jono 44 M Randwick M40-49 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Bennett Darren 49 M Ettalong M40-49 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Arnold Jim 45 M Canada Bay M40-49 DNS DNS DNS
DNS O'Malley Peter 45 M Terrigal M40-49 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Lenard Richard 58 M Bonython M50-59 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Dresser Ricky 50 M Carlton M50-59 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Graham Andrew 50 M Terrigal M50-59 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Hayes Michael 52 M Terrigal M50-59 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Temperley David 58 M Matcham M50-59 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Seymour Greg 56 M Lake Munmorah M50-59 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Hage Ghassan 58 M Glebe M50-59 DNS DNS DNS
DNS de Mestre John 52 M Clontarf M50-59 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Picker Craig 50 M Helensburgh M50-59 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Eggeling Chris 68 M Bateau Bay M60-69 DNS DNS DNS
DNS Gamble Wilson 70 M Avalon Beach M70-99 DNS DNS DNS